Entire apartment
Rustic 1 BR-Apt@ Swanlake - El Gouna
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Rustic 1 BR-Apt@ Swanlake - El Gouna





Reviews
9.69.6 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 480 sq m
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available
Explore the area

Second Hurghada, Red Sea Governorate
- El Gouna Conference and Culture CenterPlace, El Gouna Conference and Culture Center6 min drive
- Abu Tig MarinaPlace, Abu Tig Marina6 min drive
- El Gouna Go KartsPlace, El Gouna Go Karts6 min drive
- Hurghada (HRG-Hurghada Intl.)Airport, Hurghada (HRG-Hurghada Intl.)75 min drive
Room options
Similar properties

Prima Life Makadi Hotel - All inclusive
Makadi Bay
Prima Life Makadi Hotel - All inclusive
Makadi Bay
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All-inclusive
- Spa
4.7 out of 5, Exceptional, 1,003 reviews
4.7
Exceptional
1,003 reviews
The price is CHF 129
CHF 129
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Sunny Days Palma De Mirette Resorts & Spa - All inclusive
Dahar
Sunny Days Palma De Mirette Resorts & Spa - All inclusive
Dahar
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- All-inclusive
3.4 out of 5, 162 reviews
3.4
162 reviews
The price is CHF 92
CHF 92
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Sunny Days El Palacio Resort & Spa - All inclusive
Dahar
Sunny Days El Palacio Resort & Spa - All inclusive
Dahar
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- All-inclusive
3.5 out of 5, Good, 761 reviews
3.5
Good
761 reviews
The price is CHF 102
CHF 102
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

The Grand Resort Hurghada
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
The Grand Resort Hurghada
Al Mamsha El Seyahi
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All-inclusive
- Restaurant
4.3 out of 5, Excellent, 79 reviews
4.3
Excellent
79 reviews
The price is CHF 134
CHF 134
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Royal Beach Serviced Apartments
Al Ahyaa
Royal Beach Serviced Apartments
Al Ahyaa
- Pool
- Parking included
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
3.5 out of 5, Good, 26 reviews
3.5
Good
26 reviews
The price is CHF 30
CHF 30
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 4 Sept

Hilton Hurghada Plaza
Dahar
Hilton Hurghada Plaza
Dahar
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 640 reviews
4.5
Wonderful
640 reviews
The price is CHF 159
CHF 159
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Creek Hotel and Residences El Gouna
El Gouna
Creek Hotel and Residences El Gouna
El Gouna
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
4.4 out of 5, Excellent, 40 reviews
4.4
Excellent
40 reviews
The price is CHF 122
CHF 122
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept

Fanadir Hotel El Gouna
El Gouna
Fanadir Hotel El Gouna
El Gouna
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
4.3 out of 5, Excellent, 94 reviews
4.3
Excellent
94 reviews
The price is CHF 114
CHF 114
includes taxes & fees
20 Sept - 21 Sept

AJIRA Bay Hotel Hurghada Marina
Sakkala
AJIRA Bay Hotel Hurghada Marina
Sakkala
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
4.1 out of 5, Very good, 92 reviews
4.1
Very good
92 reviews
The price is CHF 60
CHF 60
includes taxes & fees
7 Sept - 8 Sept

Captain's Inn
El Gouna
Captain's Inn
El Gouna
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
4.2 out of 5, Very good, 113 reviews
4.2
Very good
113 reviews
The price is CHF 103
CHF 103
includes taxes & fees
31 Aug - 1 Sept
About this property
Rustic 1 BR-Apt@ Swanlake - El Gouna
Located in ElGouna Red Sea, enjoy what this 1-bedroom apartment has to offer. With a nice king bed in the bedroom and a delightful living room featuring a cool sofa bed, our property provides a comfortable stay for guests. You'll find all the necessary amenities like an iron, hair dryer, WiFi, washing machine, AC, and heating. The bathroom is equipped with a hair dryer and shower. Whether you're here for a relaxing getaway or an adventurous exploration, our place is the perfect home base. It's easy to see why you'll be able to unwind at our place.
During your stay at this apartment building, you'll be within walking distance of El Gouna Conference and Culture Center. Enjoy features like laundry facilities. The apartment offers a kitchen and a sofa bed.
- Air-conditioned apartment with kitchen, washing machine and sofa bed
- Amenities include laundry facilities
- 7 minutes by car from Red Sea and 12 minutes from El Gouna Beach
Rustic 1 BR-Apt@ Swanlake - El Gouna offers its guests laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock.
This El Gouna apartment is smoke free.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in the apartment: WiFi
Parking and transport
- Parking on site
Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
Bedrooms
- Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
- Sofa bed
Bathroom
- 1 bathroom
- Hair dryer
Entertainment
- TV
Laundry
- Laundry facilities
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
- Property does not allow children
- Unit size: 861 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
- No pets allowed
Children and extra beds
- This property does not allow children.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions. You will also receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, which will enable you to manage your booking.
Property is also known as
623824