Jalisco Romantic Hotels
Check hotel availability in Jalisco
Featured Jalisco Romantic Hotels

Grand Miramar All Luxury Suites & Residences
Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 169 per night
CHF 169
22 Oct - 23 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Grand Miramar All Luxury Suites & Residences's great location gets high marks from our customers. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Conchas Chinas Beach. You'll find features such as free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking, plus 4 outdoor pools.
Pool
Whirlpool

Hyatt Ziva Puerto Vallarta - All-inclusive
Carretera Barra de Navidad Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 294 per night
CHF 294
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Hyatt Ziva Puerto Vallarta - All-inclusive's great beach location gets high marks from our customers. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. You'll find features such as free self-parking, plus 4 outdoor pools and 5 restaurants.
Pool
Whirlpool

Secrets Vallarta Bay Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive
Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 629 per night
CHF 629
28 Oct - 29 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the helpful staff at Secrets Vallarta Bay Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive. During your stay, you'll be connected to the convention centre and just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. You'll find features such as free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking, plus 2 outdoor pools.
Pool
All-inclusive

Barceló Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive
Km 11.5 Zona Hotelera Sur Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 229 per night
CHF 229
8 Nov - 9 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us they can't get enough of Barceló Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive's great beach location. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Playa Mismaloya. You'll find features such as free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking, plus 4 outdoor pools.
Pool
All-inclusive

Villa Premiere Boutique Hotel & Romantic Getaway - Adults Only
Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 302 per night
CHF 302
28 Oct - 29 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the helpful staff at Villa Premiere Boutique Hotel & Romantic Getaway - Adults Only. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. Enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas and free self-parking, plus 2 outdoor pools.
Pool
Wellness

Hotel Casa Dona Susana by Los Arcos
Manuel M Dieguez No 171 Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 93 per night
CHF 93
26 Oct - 27 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Hotel Casa Dona Susana by Los Arcos's great location gets high marks from our customers. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Playa de los Muertos. Enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas, plus an outdoor pool and a restaurant.
Pool
Kostenloses WLAN

Delfin Beachfront Resort – Downtown Puerto Vallarta Optional All-Inclusive
Rodolfo Gomez N 111 Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 80 per night
CHF 80
2 Nov - 3 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us they can't get enough of Delfin Beachfront Resort – Downtown Puerto Vallarta Optional All-Inclusive's great location. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Playa de los Muertos. Features include free WiFi in public areas, plus 3 outdoor pools and 2 bars.
Pool
Kostenloses WLAN

Buenaventura Grand Hotel & Great Moments - All Inclusive
Avenida Mexico 1301 Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 233 per night
CHF 233
22 Oct - 23 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the helpful staff at Buenaventura Grand Hotel & Great Moments - All Inclusive. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. Enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas and free self-parking, plus 2 outdoor pools.
Pool
All-inclusive

Playa Los Arcos Hotel Beach Resort & Spa
Olas Altas 380 Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 119 per night
CHF 119
22 Oct - 23 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Playa Los Arcos Hotel Beach Resort & Spa's great beach location gets high marks from our customers. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Playa de los Muertos. Features include free WiFi in public areas, plus 3 outdoor pools and 2 bars.
Pool
Wellness

Pinnacle Resorts 180
Pulpito 180, Amapas Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 555 per night
CHF 555
22 Oct - 23 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the room service at Pinnacle Resorts 180. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Playa de los Muertos. Features include free WiFi in public areas and free self-parking, plus an outdoor pool. Built in 2014, this upmarket aparthotel has 30 apartments over 7 floors. Enjoy your stay with amenities like free WiFi and a kitchen in each apartment.
Pool
Küche

Garza Blanca Preserve Resort & Spa
Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 333 per night
CHF 333
26 Oct - 27 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the pool at Garza Blanca Preserve Resort & Spa. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. You'll find features such as free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking, plus 3 outdoor pools.
Pool
Whirlpool

Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa
Avenida Paseo De La Marina 435 Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 174 per night
CHF 174
21 Nov - 22 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the pool at Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Marina Vallarta Golf Club. Features include free self-parking, plus 4 restaurants and a full-service spa.
Pool
Whirlpool

Rivera del Rio Boutique Hotel
104 Rivera del Rio Puerto Vallarta JAL
The price is CHF 79 per night
CHF 79
22 Oct - 23 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us they can't get enough of Rivera del Rio Boutique Hotel's walkable location. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Cuale Island. Enjoy features like free WiFi in public areas and free self-parking, plus 2 outdoor pools.
Pool
Whirlpool

Casa Velas Adults Only All Inclusive
Pelicanos 311 Fracc. Marina Vallarta Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 563 per night
CHF 563
27 Oct - 28 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the helpful staff at Casa Velas Adults Only All Inclusive. During your stay, you'll be within walking distance of El Faro Lighthouse. Features include free WiFi in public areas, free self-parking and a free beach shuttle.
Pool
Whirlpool

Hotel Mousai Puerto Vallarta Adults Only
Carretera a Barra de Navidad Km. 7.5 Puerto Vallarta
The price is CHF 428 per night
CHF 428
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Our customers tell us that they can't get enough of the pool at Hotel Mousai Puerto Vallarta Adults Only. During your stay, you're just a quick walk from Bay of Banderas. Free WiFi in public areas, free valet parking and 4 outdoor pools are available.
Pool
Whirlpool
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Jalisco Romantic Hotels essential information
Romantic Hotels in Jalisco |
176 |
|---|---|
Highest price | CHF 629 |
Cheapest price | CHF 79 |
Total number of hotels in Jalisco | 8,288 |
Popular hotels | Grand Miramar All Luxury Suites & Residences, Hyatt Ziva Puerto Vallarta - All-inclusive, Secrets Vallarta Bay Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive, Barceló Puerto Vallarta - All Inclusive, Villa Premiere Boutique Hotel & Romantic Getaway - Adults Only, Hotel Casa Dona Susana by Los Arcos, Delfin Beachfront Resort – Downtown Puerto Vallarta Optional All-Inclusive, Buenaventura Grand Hotel & Great Moments - All Inclusive, Playa Los Arcos Hotel Beach Resort & Spa, Pinnacle Resorts 180, Garza Blanca Preserve Resort & Spa, Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa, Rivera del Rio Boutique Hotel, Casa Velas Adults Only All Inclusive, Hotel Mousai Puerto Vallarta Adults Only |
